Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


Dutch Open, 2-3/4/2011, B-tier. 90 players - Total Purse: $4.537.
Bergschenhoek, Netherlands. TD: Peter Buijsrogge. Website: http://www.dutch-open.com/.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Sylvain GougeFrance8431102458565227193$518
T2Seppo PajuFinland3674499957565429196$309
T2Erno VäyrynenFinland2642796951575533196$309
4Juho RantalaihoFinland2755499753605530198$199
5Anders SwärdSweden5310100955595332199$163
6Espen MøkkelgjerdNorway1766699258555633202$135
7Maxime TangheBelgium8399101755575735204$114
8Daniel CarlquistSweden2905596457615833209$99
9Johannes HögbergSweden2530799356636031210$85
T10Julien PlatrierFrance3385996159575838212$75
T10Anders Daniel HaugenNorway3122897956576138212$75
12Ville PiippoFinland27555993556260177
13Martin JennySwitzerland8446972596556180
T14Mats HuldtSweden8963918625960181
T14Vincent GautronFrance33855977576163181
16Tommi TohniFinland8771933606062182
T17Frédéric JanquinBelgium8396958616458183
T17Rens AgterbergNetherlands28284962616359183
19Toni AsikainenFinland30636996635665184
T20Lasse KeränenFinland42505984666158185
T20Håvard G. FrøysaNorway31549938626360185
22Vincent Le MoigneFrance30668960646359186
23Sander BahnerthNetherlands29215959646063187
24Olivier BegonBelgium8301934646461189
T25Linus ÅströmSweden26586974686459191
T25Petteri TurunenFinland28667927616862191
27Martin SpliidDenmark38487987696558192
28Adrien PontieuxFrance33862954636763193
29Jörg EbertsGermany35078968716261194
30Victor BraunGermany35076985636471198
31Nikolai TsouloukidseGermany42859983686864200
32Jeroen BöhmNetherlands34526931677168206
33Bert BraderNetherlands277109916563DNF


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Kari VesalaFinland2883097756555829198$412
2Laurens BenschopNetherlands1373097162615731211$284
3Jakob BurkardDenmark2909195163626033218$206
4Andreas GertschSwitzerland1380897661656232220$149
5Jean-Louis TangheBelgium839898768616234225$128
6Frank BuchholzGermany407095259696038226$99
7Jean-Marie HallierFrance843692765656334227$85
8Derek RobinsUnited Kingdom598097769626137229
T9Dimitri StasseBelgium8780953706657193
T9Stefan SwärdSweden8964935647059193
11Rene WestenbergNetherlands28824941646763194
T12Erik SchmiemanNetherlands13407945686265195
T12John MasseyUnited Kingdom8867942616965195
14Pasi LaukkanenFinland28258924646667197
15Tom StuckiSwitzerland8442935676468199
16Loic DumontFrance25096951646472200
17Franck PagnierFrance8418935676769203
18Arthur HaverkampNetherlands3791858716973213
19Willem Tappij GielenNetherlands30299861707476220
20Riku KaajakariFinland28829884707576221
21Tinu SchärSwitzerland14947880717580226
22Rob MertensNetherlands128048796869DNF


Division: GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1George BraunGermany370493964626436226$220
2Marion Van LindenNetherlands874892771656839243$142
3Terje RørmarkNorway869392168687434244$99
4Nick ZaalNetherlands3030087170697240251$78
5Seppo KuikkaFinland28837890707270212
6Jip VogelNetherlands28622905717671218
7Benjamin SchneiderSwitzerland5115885707773220
8Jouko RosenqvistFinland26429856737480227
9Markus BirkenmeierSwitzerland29210771909395278


Division: SENIOR GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Markku TohniFinland8567906696863200$149
2Franco PuliafitoSwitzerland5119883677071208
3Mike OconNetherlands3129853818480245


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Lydie HellgrenNorway2401089467696636238$192
2Angelica FrantzSweden2905391168676738240$121
3Natalie HolloköiSwitzerland4080091373697441257$92
4Miriam BenschopNetherlands4283080688807646290
5Heidi CephusUSA31007846797986244
6Rina MoesbergenNetherlands43937760877983249
7Terttu RosenqvistFinland264327578710086273


Division: ADVANCED

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Frederic VernetFrance3401391564706238234$85
2Javier AlonsoSwitzerland4645390361657140237$71
3Alain GerardinFrance843290970677340250$57
4Oliver SchachtGermany608892673686942252$43
5Marco HuizerNetherlands8595923707867215$28
6Chris ClausingNetherlands31635920747369216
7René OranjeNetherlands29789867777269218
8Sander LadeniusNetherlands47919869718268221
9Hubert SchermelNetherlands8493857777980236
10Remco ElsackersNetherlands35988840878279248


Division: JUNIOR < 19 BOYS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Jerome BraunGermany3507599256586335212$64
2Jere RosenqvistFinland2643195464646029217$50
3Markus PohjolainenFinland4226699858656235220$36
4Sven RippelGermany4285598077586032227$21
5Luca GloriosoBelgium42499893707465209
6Guillaume TangheBelgium38588928717669216