Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


Dutch Open, 2-3/4/2011, B-tier. 90 players - Total Purse: $4.537.
Bergschenhoek, Netherlands. TD: Peter Buijsrogge. Website: http://www.dutch-open.com/.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Sylvain GougeFrance8431101758565227193$518
T2Seppo PajuFinland36744100957565429196$309
T2Erno VäyrynenFinland2642798351575533196$309
4Juho RantalaihoFINLAND2755498953605530198$199
5Anders SwärdSWEDEN5310100055595332199$163
6Espen MøkkelgjerdNorway1766698758555633202$135
7Maxime TangheBelgium839999955575735204$114
8Daniel CarlquistSweden2905597057615833209$99
9Johannes HögbergSweden25307100756636031210$85
T10Julien PlatrierFrance3385994559575838212$75
T10Anders Daniel HaugenNorway3122897956576138212$75
12Ville PiippoFinland27555990556260177
13Martin JennySwitzerland8446973596556180
T14Mats HuldtSweden8963918625960181
T14Vincent GautronFrance33855961576163181
16Tommi TohniFinland8771925606062182
T17Frédéric JanquinBelgium8396979616458183
T17Rens AgterbergNetherlands28284962616359183
19Toni AsikainenFinland30636979635665184
T20Lasse KeränenFinland42505983666158185
T20Håvard G. FrøysaNorway31549930626360185
22Vincent Le MoigneFrance30668960646359186
23Sander BahnerthNetherlands29215963646063187
24Olivier BegonBelgium8301931646461189
T25Linus ÅströmSweden26586969686459191
T25Petteri TurunenFinland28667915616862191
27Martin SpliidDenmark38487996696558192
28Adrien PontieuxFrance33862956636763193
29Jörg EbertsGermany35078969716261194
30Victor BraunGermany35076972636471198
31Nikolai TsouloukidseGermany42859981686864200
32Jeroen BöhmNetherlands34526916677168206
33Bert BraderNetherlands277109946563DNF


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Kari VesalaFinland2883097756555829198$412
2Laurens BenschopNetherlands1373096762615731211$284
3Jakob BurkardDenmark2909194763626033218$206
4Andreas GertschSwitzerland1380898261656232220$149
5Jean-Louis TangheBelgium839898168616234225$128
6Frank BuchholzGermany407095359696038226$99
7Jean-Marie HallierFrance843692265656334227$85
8Derek RobinsUnited Kingdom598097069626137229
T9Dimitri StasseBelgium8780930706657193
T9Stefan SwärdSweden8964950647059193
11Rene WestenbergNetherlands28824949646763194
T12Erik SchmiemanNetherlands13407945686265195
T12John MasseyUnited Kingdom8867942616965195
14Pasi LaukkanenFinland28258921646667197
15Tom StuckiSwitzerland8442949676468199
16Loic DumontFrance25096953646472200
17Franck PagnierFrance8418919676769203
18Arthur HaverkampNetherlands3791829716973213
19Willem Tappij GielenNetherlands30299877707476220
20Riku KaajakariFinland28829866707576221
21Tinu SchärSwitzerland14947887717580226
22Rob MertensNetherlands128048796869DNF


Division: GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1George BraunGermany370494164626436226$220
2Marion Van LindenNetherlands874892171656839243$142
3Terje RørmarkNorway869391968687434244$99
4Nick ZaalNetherlands3030085070697240251$78
5Seppo KuikkaFinland28837872707270212
6Jip VogelNetherlands28622906717671218
7Benjamin SchneiderSwitzerland5115896707773220
8Jouko RosenqvistFinland26429836737480227
9Markus BirkenmeierSwitzerland29210759909395278


Division: SENIOR GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Markku TohniFinland8567897696863200$149
2Franco PuliafitoSwitzerland5119871677071208
3Mike OconNetherlands3129839818480245


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Lydie HellgrenNorway2401087567696636238$192
2Angelica FrantzSweden2905391168676738240$121
3Natalie HolloköiSwitzerland4080091573697441257$92
4Miriam BenschopNetherlands4283079388807646290
5Heidi CephusUSA31007830797986244
6Rina MoesbergenNetherlands43937760877983249
7Terttu RosenqvistFINLAND264327338710086273


Division: ADVANCED

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Frederic VernetFrance3401390064706238234$85
2Javier AlonsoSwitzerland4645390361657140237$71
3Alain GerardinFrance843290870677340250$57
4Oliver SchachtGermany608892773686942252$43
5Marco HuizerNetherlands8595923707867215$28
6Chris ClausingNetherlands31635914747369216
7René OranjeNetherlands29789867777269218
8Sander LadeniusNetherlands47919871718268221
9Hubert SchermelNetherlands8493841777980236
10Remco ElsackersNetherlands35988837878279248


Division: JUNIOR < 19 BOYS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Jerome BraunGermany3507598756586335212$64
2Jere RosenqvistFinland2643193164646029217$50
3Markus PohjolainenFinland4226696958656235220$36
4Sven RippelGermany4285597677586032227$21
5Luca GloriosoBelgium42499904707465209
6Guillaume TangheBelgium38588947717669216