Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


Dutch Open, 2-3/4/2011, B-tier. 90 players - Total Purse: $4.537.
Bergschenhoek, Netherlands. TD: Peter Buijsrogge. Website: http://www.dutch-open.com/.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Sylvain GougeFrance8431101258565227193$518
T2Seppo PajuFinland36744100357565429196$309
T2Erno VäyrynenFinland2642798351575533196$309
4Juho RantalaihoFINLAND2755498953605530198$199
5Anders SwärdSWEDEN5310100755595332199$163
6Espen MøkkelgjerdNorway1766698958555633202$135
7Maxime TangheBelgium8399100055575735204$114
8Daniel CarlquistSweden2905596757615833209$99
9Johannes HögbergSweden25307100456636031210$85
T10Julien PlatrierFrance3385994559575838212$75
T10Anders Daniel HaugenNorway3122898156576138212$75
12Ville PiippoFinland27555992556260177
13Martin JennySwitzerland8446973596556180
T14Mats HuldtSweden8963906625960181
T14Vincent GautronFrance33855967576163181
16Tommi TohniFinland8771925606062182
T17Frédéric JanquinBelgium8396985616458183
T17Rens AgterbergNetherlands28284960616359183
19Toni AsikainenFinland30636979635665184
T20Lasse KeränenFinland42505989666158185
T20Håvard G. FrøysaNorway31549930626360185
22Vincent Le MoigneFrance30668960646359186
23Sander BahnerthNetherlands29215962646063187
24Olivier BegonBelgium8301931646461189
T25Linus ÅströmSweden26586969686459191
T25Petteri TurunenFinland28667915616862191
27Martin SpliidDenmark38487992696558192
28Adrien PontieuxFrance33862955636763193
29Jörg EbertsGermany35078970716261194
30Victor BraunGermany35076972636471198
31Nikolai TsouloukidseGermany42859983686864200
32Jeroen BöhmNetherlands34526916677168206
33Bert BraderNetherlands277109946563DNF


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Kari VesalaFinland2883097356555829198$412
2Laurens BenschopNetherlands1373096762615731211$284
3Jakob BurkardDenmark2909194563626033218$206
4Andreas GertschSwitzerland1380898361656232220$149
5Jean-Louis TangheBelgium839898768616234225$128
6Frank BuchholzGermany407095359696038226$99
7Jean-Marie HallierFrance843693765656334227$85
8Derek RobinsUnited Kingdom598097469626137229
T9Dimitri StasseBelgium8780930706657193
T9Stefan SwärdSweden8964943647059193
11Rene WestenbergNetherlands28824948646763194
T12Erik SchmiemanNetherlands13407943686265195
T12John MasseyUnited Kingdom8867942616965195
14Pasi LaukkanenFinland28258921646667197
15Tom StuckiSwitzerland8442949676468199
16Loic DumontFrance25096952646472200
17Franck PagnierFrance8418927676769203
18Arthur HaverkampNetherlands3791855716973213
19Willem Tappij GielenNetherlands30299882707476220
20Riku KaajakariFinland28829863707576221
21Tinu SchärSwitzerland14947874717580226
22Rob MertensNetherlands128048796869DNF


Division: GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1George BraunGermany370493864626436226$220
2Marion Van LindenNetherlands874891471656839243$142
3Terje RørmarkNorway869391968687434244$99
4Nick ZaalNetherlands3030084670697240251$78
5Seppo KuikkaFinland28837876707270212
6Jip VogelNetherlands28622906717671218
7Benjamin SchneiderSwitzerland5115893707773220
8Jouko RosenqvistFinland26429836737480227
9Markus BirkenmeierSwitzerland29210760909395278


Division: SENIOR GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Markku TohniFinland8567895696863200$149
2Franco PuliafitoSwitzerland5119871677071208
3Mike OconNetherlands3129866818480245


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Lydie HellgrenNorway2401087567696636238$192
2Angelica FrantzSweden2905391168676738240$121
3Natalie HolloköiSwitzerland4080091473697441257$92
4Miriam BenschopNetherlands4283079388807646290
5Heidi CephusUSA31007830797986244
6Rina MoesbergenNetherlands43937760877983249
7Terttu RosenqvistFINLAND264327348710086273


Division: ADVANCED

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Frederic VernetFrance3401390264706238234$85
2Javier AlonsoSwitzerland4645390361657140237$71
3Alain GerardinFrance843291470677340250$57
4Oliver SchachtGermany608892773686942252$43
5Marco HuizerNetherlands8595923707867215$28
6Chris ClausingNetherlands31635910747369216
7René OranjeNetherlands29789867777269218
8Sander LadeniusNetherlands47919871718268221
9Hubert SchermelNetherlands8493841777980236
10Remco ElsackersNetherlands35988837878279248


Division: JUNIOR < 19 BOYS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Jerome BraunGermany3507598356586335212$64
2Jere RosenqvistFinland2643193964646029217$50
3Markus PohjolainenFinland4226696958656235220$36
4Sven RippelGermany4285597977586032227$21
5Luca GloriosoBelgium42499896707465209
6Guillaume TangheBelgium38588938717669216