Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


Copenhagen Open, 30/4-1/5/2011, A-tier. 90 players - Total Purse: $10.837.
Copenhagen, Denmark. TD: Sinus Frank. Website: www.cphopen.dk.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Karl Johan NyboDenmark28903103457565625194$1.214
T2Markus KällströmSweden13150102259605231202$761
T2Ville PiippoFinland2755599054605731202$761
4Oscar StenfeltSweden8658101654586230204$557
5Seppo PajuFinland36744100260575633206$468
T6Jeppe Ask SørensenDenmark36474100660605730207$376
T6Teemu NissinenFinland39696100658585932207$376
T8Jesse HeinonenFinland3094097362625628208$300
T8Johannes HögbergSweden2530799363595729208$300
T8Henrik JohansenSweden42493101061595929208$300
T11Karl ArnbySweden896198757626031210$231
T11Emil DahlgrenSweden29048101156606331210$231
T11Kristian BengtssonSweden867799960595932210$231
T14Jonas GrundSWEDEN2905096759596331212$195
T14Mats StrömgrenSweden1375099357655832212$195
16Miko FyhrFinland2883699862625732213$183
17Mikael Birkelund Jensen-JohansenDenmark3130398056636236217$175
T18Arttu SikanenFinland85731009616061182$163
T18Espen MøkkelgjerdNorway17666992615962182$163
T18Jalle StoorFinland89921005615863182$163
21Dick LampinenSweden8770991596064183
T22Mats ÖbergSweden16995988646159184
T22Daniel MyrrustenNorway8637980596263184
T24Leo PiironenFinland36099997666059185
T24Emil IsakssonSweden24960990636359185
T24Jostein HålandNorway8638987626459185
T24Thomas RasmussenDenmark404311003596363185
T28Øystein Lund CarlsenNorway31096960636063186
T28Ken FärneforsSweden34669978616263186
T30Toni AsikainenFinland30636982656359187
T30Jesper BuchhardtDenmark34695983636460187
T30Anders SwärdSWEDEN53101010616462187
T30Thomas FinborudNorway38238951626065187
34Christian RehderDenmark8917935636461188
T35Anders KällströmSweden13175979666756189
T35Tobias ÖstlingSweden424921018646560189
T35Erno VäyrynenFinland26427969616266189
38Markus LindewaldFinland17315970606664190
T39Ingar Ballo SandumNORWAY27273931656561191
T39Jaani LänsiöFinland28833953646661191
T39Pontus WelinSweden34761974606467191
T42Juho RantalaihoFINLAND27554992656265192
T42Oddgeir ValenNorway31449946646365192
T42Peter FredrikssonSweden34421981656166192
45Daniel CarlquistSweden29055964626863193
T46Kim PalsholmDenmark38485947636665194
T46Ruben SmedbergSweden8788979596669194
48Martin SpliidDenmark38487997706164195
T49Kristian Legind SpliidDenmark404301000666566197
T49Nils Iso-MarkkuFinland8434998706067197
51Robin FelthausDenmark37082943607068198
52Anders Nødland DanielsenNorway42580977646968201
53Arne MejlholmSweden34263964686866202
54Claes PhilipDenmark42543946647467205
55Ilari TuomaFinland35555982646775206
56Johan BergDenmark42334921668061207
57Jacob Teglgaard JakobsenDenmark39378945697469212
58Janus HajslundDenmark34415919767372221
59Andreas LindbergDenmark8918901817776234
T60Maxime TangheBelgium8399100761DNF
T60Jens Melby BakDenmark3509497671DNF


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Søren Sejr LarsenDenmark327798062585930209$756
2Robert BuzasySweden457697958616331213$527
3Morgan ElvinssonSweden896696262646133220$358
T4Kari VesalaFinland2883097470605932221$250
T4Otfried DerschmidtAustria3471097861626335221$250
6Dan JohanssonSweden2969799759666435224$159
7Jean-Louis TangheBelgium839898063626935229
8Al FlemingDenmark8919968656367195
9Claus Svane RasmussenDenmark3287950696567201
10Daniel LarssonSweden8666947687166205
11Lars ErikssonSweden29699956706670206
12Hans Peter AggeboDenmark8665922706770207
13Morten IvøDenmark8556932717365209
14Kjeld BruunDenmark30977925726969210
15Zam BoijSweden8676939706873211
16Olivier MarsilleBelgium8397924717173215
17Emil Sparre-UlrichDenmark40432915757271218


Division: GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Ansgar Emil SivertsenNorway869691667666132226


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Camilla JernbergSWEDEN3577494163737034240$567
2Lydie HellgrenNorway2401089470637038241$358
3Angelica FrantzSweden2905391172657135243$269
4Karin MagnholtSweden3442285172727542261
5Sofie SandströmSweden35321913747474222
6Susann FischerGermany42850871777374224
7Emina WeaverUSA21739822747978231
8Sigrid Vikan SandumNorway8694866747783234
9Linda EmanuelssonSweden45159877778179237
10Ragne Elise HusebyNorway43232792102112116330


Division: JUNIOR < 19 BOYS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Markus PohjolainenFinland42266981626562189