Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


Copenhagen Open, 30/4-1/5/2011, A-tier. 90 players - Total Purse: $10.837.
Copenhagen, Denmark. TD: Sinus Frank. Website: www.cphopen.dk.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Karl Johan NyboDenmark28903103557565625194$1.214
T2Markus KällströmSweden13150101159605231202$761
T2Ville PiippoFinland2755599754605731202$761
4Oscar StenfeltSweden8658101654586230204$557
5Seppo PajuFinland36744101160575633206$468
T6Jeppe Ask SørensenDenmark36474100560605730207$376
T6Teemu NissinenFinland39696100358585932207$376
T8Jesse HeinonenFinland3094097162625628208$300
T8Johannes HögbergSweden25307100663595729208$300
T8Henrik JohansenSweden42493100661595929208$300
T11Karl ArnbySweden896198257626031210$231
T11Emil DahlgrenSweden29048101556606331210$231
T11Kristian BengtssonSweden8677100260595932210$231
T14Jonas GrundénSWEDEN2905096859596331212$195
T14Mats StrömgrenSweden1375099257655832212$195
16Miko FyhrFinland2883698962625732213$183
17Mikael Birkelund Jensen-JohansenDenmark3130398256636236217$175
T18Arttu SikanenFinland85731000616061182$163
T18Espen MøkkelgjerdNorway17666990615962182$163
T18Jalle StoorFinland89921016615863182$163
21Dick LampinenSweden8770996596064183
T22Mats ÖbergSweden16995984646159184
T22Daniel MyrrustenNorway8637972596263184
T24Leo PiironenFinland360991006666059185
T24Emil IsakssonSweden24960974636359185
T24Jostein HålandNorway8638980626459185
T24Thomas RasmussenDenmark404311001596363185
T28Øystein Lund CarlsenNorway31096966636063186
T28Ken FärneforsSweden34669977616263186
T30Toni AsikainenFinland30636977656359187
T30Jesper BuchhardtDenmark34695983636460187
T30Anders SwärdSWEDEN53101000616462187
T30Thomas FinborudNorway38238950626065187
34Christian RehderDenmark8917935636461188
T35Anders KällströmSweden13175973666756189
T35Tobias ÖstlingSweden424921005646560189
T35Erno VäyrynenFinland26427983616266189
38Markus LindewaldFinland17315970606664190
T39Ingar Ballo SandumNORWAY27273945656561191
T39Jaani LänsiöFinland28833953646661191
T39Pontus WelinSweden34761965606467191
T42Juho RantalaihoFINLAND27554998656265192
T42Oddgeir ValenNorway31449938646365192
T42Peter FredrikssonSweden34421973656166192
45Daniel CarlquistSweden29055970626863193
T46Kim PalsholmDenmark38485953636665194
T46Ruben SmedbergSweden8788979596669194
48Martin SpliidDenmark38487999706164195
T49Kristian Legind SpliidDenmark40430993666566197
T49Nils Iso-MarkkuFinland84341000706067197
51Robin FelthausDenmark37082942607068198
52Anders Nødland DanielsenNorway42580999646968201
53Arne MejlholmSweden34263956686866202
54Claes PhilipDenmark42543952647467205
55Ilari TuomaFinland35555971646775206
56Johan BergDenmark42334921668061207
57Jacob Teglgaard JakobsenDenmark39378943697469212
58Janus HajslundDenmark34415921767372221
59Andreas LindbergDenmark8918896817776234
T60Maxime TangheBelgium839999761DNF
T60Jens Melby BakDenmark3509497671DNF


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Søren Sejr LarsenDenmark327796962585930209$756
2Robert BuzasySweden457697958616331213$527
3Morgan ElvinssonSweden896694862646133220$358
T4Kari VesalaFinland2883097670605932221$250
T4Otfried DerschmidtAustria3471097661626335221$250
6Dan JohanssonSweden29697100559666435224$159
7Jean-Louis TangheBelgium839898063626935229
8Al FlemingDenmark8919952656367195
9Claus Svane RasmussenDenmark3287939696567201
10Daniel LarssonSweden8666939687166205
11Lars ErikssonSweden29699950706670206
12Hans Peter AggeboDenmark8665922706770207
13Morten IvøDenmark8556926717365209
14Kjeld BruunDenmark30977925726969210
15Zam BoijSweden8676928706873211
16Olivier MarsilleBelgium8397918717173215
17Emil Sparre-UlrichDenmark40432915757271218


Division: GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Ansgar Emil SivertsenNorway869691167666132226


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Camilla JernbergSWEDEN3577492263737034240$567
2Lydie HellgrenNorway2401086370637038241$358
3Angelica FrantzSweden2905391172657135243$269
4Karin MagnholtSweden3442285172727542261
5Sofie SandströmSweden35321914747474222
6Susann FischerGermany42850864777374224
7Emina WeaverUSA21739823747978231
8Sigrid Vikan SandumNorway8694873747783234
9Linda EmanuelssonSweden45159867778179237
10Ragne Elise HusebyNorway43232790102112116330


Division: JUNIOR < 19 BOYS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Markus PohjolainenFinland42266972626562189