Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


Swiss Open, 4-5/6/2011, A-tier. 115 players - Total Purse: $8.547.
Geneva, Switzerland. TD: Boris Lazzarotto. Website: www.swissopen.discgolf.ch.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Markus KällströmSweden13150101151465325175$1.148
2Sylvain GougeFrance8431101752495026177$689
T3Simon LizotteGermany8332103951495327180$407
T3Leo PiironenFinland36099100851495327180$407
5Juho RantalaihoFINLAND2755498952535125181$298
6Martin JennySwitzerland844697354485526183$253
T7Teemu NissinenFinland39696100151555325184$195
T7Ville PiippoFinland2755599046565527184$195
T7Jalle StoorFinland8992101149525330184$195
T10Jesse HeinonenFinland3094097152525328185$155
T10Seppo PajuFinland36744100953505329185$155
12Felix BanFrance842297053555228188
13Martin SpliidDenmark3848799650535630189$138
14Johannes HögbergSweden25307100750525632190$126
T15Emil IsakssonSweden2496099055585127191$75
T15Mats ÖbergSweden1699598455515827191$75
T15Anders KällströmSweden1317597351555530191$75
18Lars JaegerSwitzerland843996950585235195
T19Frédéric JanquinBelgium839697952615429196
T19Toni AsikainenFinland3063697955585231196
T19Erich AltoraySweden858095950575534196
22Julien PlatrierFrance3385994555555929198
T23Kristian BengtssonSweden867799455585432199
T23Daniel CarlquistSweden2905597055565632199
25Vincent Le MoigneFrance3066896059545532200
26Victor BraunGermany3507697258565532201
27Adrien PontieuxFrance3386295659535736205
28Nils Iso-MarkkuFinland8434100658525739206
29Vegar LarsenNorway42592975615854173
T30Maxime GeoffroyFrance8414905566256174
T30David WojakAustria37564936566058174
32Lars SombyNorway42587973615660177
33Jens Melby BakDenmark35094976606157178
34Christof SchlegelSwitzerland29213946546362179
35Yanick HürzelerSwitzerland29212931606060180
T36Andreas HaglundSweden8976908616161183
T36Gilles GrosFrance25450941595866183
38Per-Marius MyrlandNorway42614899556267184
39Onni YlinenGermany39877941666059185
40Shem JohnsonSwitzerland42413948606759186
41Jeremy YagerSwitzerland40104935626461187
42Alain-David FernandezSwitzerland35207891606370193
43Fabien OsiniSwitzerland8456874666070196
44Mark ChardonnensSwitzerland35206900617170202
45Thomas KüttelSwitzerland46452895636875206
46Petri BehmFinland264359035864DNF


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Andreas GertschSwitzerland1380898255545323185$631
2Kari VesalaFinland2883097757574925188$425
3Otfried DerschmidtAustria3471097557565323189$321
4Mats StrömgrenSweden1375099256585523192$253
5Marco LehousseBELGIUM1350099459505629194$207
6Peter PichlerAustria3523194657575727198$161
T7Jakob BurkardDenmark2909194756576028201$126
T7Jean-Louis TangheBelgium839898158575729201$126
9Dimitri StasseBelgium8780930565960175
T10Laurens BenschopNetherlands13730967596057176
T10Loic DumontFrance25096953576059176
12Olivier MarsilleBelgium8397918596061180
13Tom StuckiSwitzerland8442949606458182
14Jac HaeglerSwitzerland29201921606360183
15Michael Bischof-HorakAustria38442956646359186
16Bernard KaeserSwitzerland35209919616561187
17Christophe Robert-NicoudSwitzerland38504922626563190
18Michael PlautSwitzerland29204886636464191
19Rune KvåvikNorway36399874616368192
T20Roger SchenkelSwitzerland29209861607068198
T20Arne FurreNorway42610898636669198
22Stéphane RobyrSwitzerland29200881657064199
23Tinu SchärSwitzerland14947887666668200
24Richard KreifeurFrance46455927717074215


Division: GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1George BraunGermany370494160595628203$436
2Charlie MeadUnited Kingdom198091759635928209$287
3Karl SeperAustria3945194960626029211$207
4Fritz HürzelerSwitzerland2921185666646035225
T5Seppo KuikkaFinland28837872686560193
T5Marion Van LindenNetherlands8748921696064193
T7Benjamin SchneiderSwitzerland5115896707061201
T7Jorge HanselmannFrance3654888676569201
9Erwin ScheideggerSwitzerland35216829706972211
10Markus BirkenmeierSwitzerland29210759847784245


Division: SENIOR GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Bob MohlFrance1493875686564197
2Markku TohniFinland8567897646568197$57


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Anne MatilainenFinland2882789762636133219$379
2Natalie HolloköiSwitzerland4080091564656230221$230
3Karin RubinSwitzerland3521489864666433227$115
4Angelica FrantzSweden2905391164696632231
5Erika LagasseFrance8453855697476219
6Doris RubinSwitzerland42409787797386238
7Laetitia BousseauFrance46884755788380241
8Eveline NagtegaalNetherlands8747798828582249


Division: ADVANCED

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Robin GougeFrance3385491761536230206
2Gwenael Le GuevelFrance4364988665615630212
3Marc LabalmeFrance842093860626135218
4Frederic VernetFrance34013900636258183
5Gilles BanFrance8419911655861184
6Mickael Poux-BertheFrance34015904665962187
T7Bruno BoissonnadeFrance42428919656558188
T7Quentin LegrandBelgium46638946715859188
9Javier AlonsoSwitzerland46453903646762193
10Chris ClausingNetherlands31635914696660195
11Mathieu RichardFrance43307906666763196
T12Samuli SuominenFinland40556891716759197
T12Alain GerardinFrance8432908716264197
14Florent BourquinFrance46889910686665199
T15Sylvain CellierFrance46886876696468201
T15Michael RolinFrance45594886666768201
17Loic BardFrance46888933726962203
18Ivo HürzelerSwitzerland35208874696771207
19Sebastien ChavignyFrance46887888796470213
20Turi KüttelSwitzerland46458829767070216
21Hans NagtegaalNetherlands44969892776872217
22Alfredo LazzarinItaly46778837787467219
23Matthijs MuisNetherlands8745839777870225


Division: JUNIOR < 19 BOYS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Jerome BraunGermany3507598761625928210
2Lucien GuillouetFrance42432902686859195