Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


Swiss Open, 4-5/6/2011, A-tier. 115 players - Total Purse: $8.547.
Geneva, Switzerland. TD: Boris Lazzarotto. Website: www.swissopen.discgolf.ch.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Markus KällströmSweden13150102251465325175$1.148
2Sylvain GougeFrance8431102452495026177$689
T3Simon LizotteGermany8332103451495327180$407
T3Leo PiironenFinland36099101051495327180$407
5Juho RantalaihoFinland2755499752535125181$298
6Martin JennySwitzerland844697254485526183$253
T7Teemu NissinenFinland39696100551555325184$195
T7Ville PiippoFinland2755599346565527184$195
T7Jalle StoorFinland8992100549525330184$195
T10Jesse HeinonenFinland3094097352525328185$155
T10Seppo PajuFinland3674499953505329185$155
12Felix BanFrance842297053555228188
13Martin SpliidDenmark3848798750535630189$138
14Johannes HögbergSweden2530799350525632190$126
T15Emil IsakssonSweden2496099055585127191$75
T15Mats ÖbergSweden1699598155515827191$75
T15Anders KällströmSweden1317597951555530191$75
18Lars JaegerSwitzerland843996550585235195
T19Frédéric JanquinBelgium839695852615429196
T19Toni AsikainenFinland3063699655585231196
T19Erich AltoraySweden858096250575534196
22Julien PlatrierFrance3385996155555929198
T23Kristian BengtssonSweden867799955585432199
T23Daniel CarlquistSweden2905596455565632199
25Vincent Le MoigneFrance3066896059545532200
26Victor BraunGermany3507698558565532201
27Adrien PontieuxFrance3386295459535736205
28Nils Iso-MarkkuFinland8434100158525739206
29Vegar LarsenNorway42592964615854173
T30Maxime GeoffroyFrance8414905566256174
T30David WojakAustria37564942566058174
32Lars SombyNorway42587969615660177
33Jens Melby BakDenmark35094984606157178
34Christof SchlegelSwitzerland29213958546362179
35Yanick HürzelerSwitzerland29212929606060180
T36Andreas HaglundSweden8976898616161183
T36Gilles GrosFrance25450933595866183
38Per-Marius MyrlandNorway42614914556267184
39Onni YlinenGermany39877941666059185
40Shem JohnsonSwitzerland42413953606759186
41Jeremy YagerSwitzerland40104930626461187
42Alain-David FernandezSwitzerland35207913606370193
43Fabien OsiniSwitzerland8456874666070196
44Mark ChardonnensSwitzerland35206882617170202
45Thomas KüttelSwitzerland46452893636875206
46Petri BehmFinland264359245864DNF


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Andreas GertschSwitzerland1380897655545323185$631
2Kari VesalaFinland2883097757574925188$425
3Otfried DerschmidtAustria3471098057565323189$321
4Mats StrömgrenSweden1375099356585523192$253
5Marco LehousseBELGIUM1350099959505629194$207
6Peter PichlerAustria3523196557575727198$161
T7Jakob BurkardDenmark2909195156576028201$126
T7Jean-Louis TangheBelgium839898758575729201$126
9Dimitri StasseBelgium8780953565960175
T10Laurens BenschopNetherlands13730971596057176
T10Loic DumontFrance25096951576059176
12Olivier MarsilleBelgium8397917596061180
13Tom StuckiSwitzerland8442935606458182
14Jac HaeglerSwitzerland29201928606360183
15Michael Bischof-HorakAustria38442942646359186
16Bernard KaeserSwitzerland35209927616561187
17Christophe Robert-NicoudSwitzerland38504932626563190
18Michael PlautSwitzerland29204900636464191
19Rune KvåvikNorway36399889616368192
T20Roger SchenkelSwitzerland29209861607068198
T20Arne FurreNorway42610895636669198
22Stéphane RobyrSwitzerland29200881657064199
23Tinu SchärSwitzerland14947880666668200
24Richard KreifeurFrance46455927717074215


Division: GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1George BraunGermany370493960595628203$436
2Charlie MeadUnited Kingdom198093259635928209$287
3Karl SeperAustria3945194460626029211$207
4Fritz HürzelerSwitzerland2921186766646035225
T5Seppo KuikkaFinland28837890686560193
T5Marion Van LindenNetherlands8748927696064193
T7Benjamin SchneiderSwitzerland5115885707061201
T7Jorge HanselmannFrance3654895676569201
9Erwin ScheideggerSwitzerland35216831706972211
10Markus BirkenmeierSwitzerland29210771847784245


Division: SENIOR GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Bob MohlFrance1493895686564197
2Markku TohniFinland8567906646568197$57


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Anne MatilainenFinland2882789762636133219$379
2Natalie HolloköiSwitzerland4080091364656230221$230
3Karin RubinSwitzerland3521488064666433227$115
4Angelica FrantzSweden2905391164696632231
5Erika LagasseFrance8453890697476219
6Doris RubinSwitzerland42409780797386238
7Laetitia BousseauFrance46884793788380241
8Eveline NagtegaalNetherlands8747802828582249


Division: ADVANCED

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Robin GougeFrance3385491461536230206
2Gwenael Le GuevelFrance4364991265615630212
3Marc LabalmeFrance842093860626135218
4Frederic VernetFrance34013915636258183
5Gilles BanFrance8419916655861184
6Mickael Poux-BertheFrance34015904665962187
T7Bruno BoissonnadeFrance42428931656558188
T7Quentin LegrandBelgium46638955715859188
9Javier AlonsoSwitzerland46453903646762193
10Chris ClausingNetherlands31635920696660195
11Mathieu RichardFrance43307909666763196
T12Samuli SuominenFinland40556891716759197
T12Alain GerardinFrance8432909716264197
14Florent BourquinFrance46889910686665199
T15Sylvain CellierFrance46886884696468201
T15Michael RolinFrance45594883666768201
17Loic BardFrance46888925726962203
18Ivo HürzelerSwitzerland35208856696771207
19Sebastien ChavignyFrance46887878796470213
20Turi KüttelSwitzerland46458824767070216
21Hans NagtegaalNetherlands44969885776872217
22Alfredo LazzarinItaly46778855787467219
23Matthijs MuisNetherlands8745851777870225


Division: JUNIOR < 19 BOYS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Jerome BraunGermany3507599261625928210
2Lucien GuillouetFrance42432902686859195