Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


Italia Open, 29-30/10/2011, B-tier. 71 players - Total Purse: $3.500.
Monsummano Terme, Italy. TD: Renita Cameron. Website: www.discgolf.it/italiaopen_2011/index.htm.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Sylvain GougeFrance8431101857565226191$483
2Henrik JohansenSweden42493100653555231191$336
3Jonas GrundénSWEDEN2905096855535432194$238
4Vincent Le MoigneFrance3066896055565430195$175
5Felix BanFrance842297057585429198
6Maxime TangheBelgium839999756545732199$154
7Martin JennySwitzerland844697356555833202$119
8Miko FyhrFinland2883698956546333206$98
9Emil DahlgrenSweden290481015605756173
10Nils Iso-MarkkuFinland84341000625459175
11Richard KilanderSweden42654943635858179
12Pontus WelinSweden34761965625959180
13Adrien PontieuxFrance33862956566164181
T14Lars JaegerSwitzerland8439969655959183
T14Jonas BengtssonSweden3429954596361183
16Thomas FinborudNorway38238950646360187
17Yanick HürzelerSwitzerland29212929636263188
18Samuli SuominenFinland40556891686166195
19Tomas CarlqvistSweden45160937686565198
20Fabien OsiniSwitzerland8456874707067207
21Thomas KüttelSwitzerland46452896716970210
22Pablo MaggioItaly43510864768074230


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Marco LehousseBELGIUM1350099456495028183$343
2Kari VesalaFinland2883097655565432197$217
3Andreas GertschSwitzerland1380898158555432199$161
4Jean-Louis TangheBelgium839898058585535206
5Bernd WenderAustria8673945575856171
6Loic DumontFrance25096950636357183
7Boris LazzarottoSwitzerland3744929636566194
8Bernard KaeserSwitzerland35209919706365198
9Jac HaeglerSwitzerland29201915766667209
10Tinu SchärSwitzerland14947893747270216


Division: GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Paul FranczSwitzerland328996158565632202$280
2Derek RobinsUnited Kingdom598097362545829203$175
3Charlie MeadUnited Kingdom198091762616136220$133
4Karl SeperAustria39451949645876198
5Benjamin SchneiderSwitzerland5115895687072210
6Fritz HürzelerSwitzerland29211856796672217
7Markus BirkenmeierSwitzerland29210749817879238
8Erwin ScheideggerSwitzerland35216829807985244


Division: SENIOR GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Franco PuliafitoSwitzerland5119873676668201$147
2Paul KustalaEstonia47268835767773226


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Camilla JernbergSWEDEN3577492261626337223$231
2Lydie HellgrenNorway2401086363646933229$133
3Natalie HolloköiSwitzerland4080091169626439234$77
4Linda EmanuelssonSweden4515986767717540253
5Irene GertschSwitzerland29208746757872225
6Ragne Elise HusebyNorway43232790818683250


Division: ADVANCED

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Guillaume TangheBelgium3858894364596634223
2Frederic VernetFrance3401390462626536225
3Neal PickettUnited Kingdom885089466626237227
4Clemens ToscaniAustria4742891663637137234
5Alain GerardinFrance8432911686765200
T6Philipp RosenastSwitzerland46463911686767202
T6Gwenael Le GuevelFrance43649886676669202
8Johan SandellSweden36405909676673206
9Javier AlonsoSwitzerland46453903676575207
10Ivo HürzelerSwitzerland35208866707471215
11Markus IofceaSwitzerland35580863736678217
12Cliff CiccotostoSwitzerland46461868717375219
13Charles PickthallItaly50356893747176221
14Gianluca BarbariniItaly50357819747376223
15Alfredo LazzarinItaly46778837777572224
16Alessio AbrardoItaly50358768848079243
17Marco RosiItaly48913773898493266
18Robert BunnellUSA33834825DNF


Division: ADVANCED WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Doris RubinSwitzerland4240978782848648300
2Jasmine LüscherSwitzerland3850276088878546306
3Barbara ToscaniAustria5033867493889546322
4Waltraud BrunnerAustria4742269086889658328
5Shauna BunnellUSA5057272386DNF