Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


Dutch Open, 31/3-1/4/2012, B-tier. 125 players - Total Purse: $5.588.
Bergschenhoek, Netherlands. TD: Laurens Benschop. Website: http://www.dutch-open.com/.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Anders SwärdSweden5310100958575032197$585
2Seppo PajuFinland3674499958595232201$392
3Sylvain GougeFrance8431102461625327203$292
T4Emil DahlgrenSweden29048100952636029204$206
T4Tobias ÖstlingSweden42492102254595932204$206
6Lassi HakulinenFinland3987999360625930211
7Lasse KeränenFinland4250598460636030213$133
8Christian SandströmSweden17004101162586529214$113
T9Maxime TangheBelgium8399101760636330216$93
T9Henrik WahlmanSweden2582397959675832216$93
11Juho RantalaihoFinland2755499761626238223$86
12Vincent Le MoigneFrance3066896062666037225$79
13Martin JennySwitzerland8446972626759188$73
14Daniel CarlquistSweden29055964626760189
T15Sander BahnerthNetherlands29215959636563191
T15Simon LizotteGermany83321034596864191
17Frédéric JanquinBelgium8396958666959194
18Anders Daniel HaugenNorway31228979577860195
T19Jörg EbertsGermany35078968677060197
T19Henrik JohansenSweden424931005617363197
21Håvard G. FrøysaNorway31549938646570199
T22Veli BerglundEstonia20453930647463201
T22Julien PlatrierFrance33859961607467201
T24Janne HirsimäkiFinland47516977677759203
T24Jere RosenqvistFinland26431954687065203
T24Pascal BulotFrance8452956647465203
27Richard KilanderSweden42654936637369205
28Petteri TurunenFinland28667927707166207
29Per-Marius MyrlandNorway42614914677269208
30Paul GartonUSA26317934717662209
31Adrien PontieuxFrance33862954717864213
32Martin LjungbergSweden46650952658566216
33Sebastian SchmidtGermany8338949717967217
34Jeroen BöhmNetherlands34526931707870218
35Pierre FagerSweden27174926688175224
36Mikko KanninenFinland52622928747875227
37Brian MurphyUSA16333904788775240
38Mikko KivelFinland452738846810177246
39Toni AsikainenFinland3063699666DNF


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Bert BraderNetherlands2771099154656133213$452
T2Jonas GrundénSweden2905098155716229217$272
T2Kai VesaFinland2644295858655638217$272
4Kari VesalaFinland2883097761715633221$186
5Johan BexeliusSWEDEN1655096065685832223$146
6Gregor MarterGermany664297659696036224$113
7Morgan ElvinssonSweden896696258736432227$93
8Rens AgterbergNetherlands2828496261636936229$79
9Pasi LaukkanenFinland28258924617264197$73
10Erik SchmiemanNetherlands13407945607167198
11Loic DumontFrance25096951696964202
12Laurens BenschopNetherlands13730971717755203
13Rene WestenbergNetherlands28824941657766208
14Uwe Walter SchlueterNetherlands37788901727665213
15Franck PagnierFrance8418935727667215
16Rune KvåvikNorway36399889767862216
17Lars ErikssonSweden29699956697870217
18Willem Tappij GielenNetherlands30299861788269229
T19David BolandBelgium8361914DNF
T19Marco LehousseBELGIUM13500999DNF
T19Jean-Louis TangheBelgium839898763DNF
T19Olivier MarsilleBelgium839791775DNF
T19Tinu SchärSwitzerland1494788083DNF
T19Jonathan GewitzNorway158959307075DNF
T19Andy LuceyUnited Kingdom88779276776DNF
T19Dimitri StasseBelgium87809536977DNF


Division: GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Derek RobinsUnited Kingdom598097773606030223$345
2Paul FranczSwitzerland328996971696136237$219
3Luis Garcia Del MoralNorway4416193772676435238$159
4Riku KaajakariFinland2882988475696139244$119
5Jean-Marie HallierFrance8436927797664219
T6Jouko RosenqvistFinland26429856828359224
T6Terje RørmarkNorway8693921926765224
8Arthur HaverkampNetherlands3791858917269232
9Nick ZaalNetherlands30300871967773246
10Rob MertensNetherlands12804879849967250
11Markus BirkenmeierSwitzerland2921077110511183299
T12Marion Van LindenNetherlands8748927DNF
T12George BraunGermany3704939DNF


Division: SENIOR GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Markku TohniFinland8567906717366210
2Benjamin SchneiderSwitzerland511588589DNF


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Camilla JernbergSweden3577493970756434243$292
T2Angelica FrantzSweden2905391169807735261$159
T2Lydie HellgrenNorway2401089475777039261$159
4Natalie HolloköiSwitzerland4080091381797538273$99
5Jessika EdvardssonSweden46881873778783247
6Linda EmanuelssonSweden45159877799178248
7Eveline NagtegaalNetherlands8747802919384268
8Sophie BeucherFrance42414815999390282
9Miriam BenschopNetherlands428308068410298284
T10Terttu RosenqvistFinland2643275794DNF
T10Anja EbertsGermany38871766103DNF


Division: ADVANCED

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Tommi TohniFinland877193370586130219$70
2Pauli NygårdFinland3646891370616035226$65
3Teemu HolappaFinland4860395167675937230$58
4Peter BuijsroggeNetherlands2828294874646035233$54
5Pekka HartikainenFinland51590932776660203$49
6Ben BolducBelgium52283932766766209$49
T7Matias EkmanFinland47924944816862211$39
T7Robin GougeFrance33854914796864211$39
T9Darius GriciusLithuania41932919727864214$30
T9Quentin LegrandBelgium46638955727666214$30
T9Magnus EllströmSweden38495922757267214$30
12Veli-Matti HolappaFinland47127932747568217$22
13Jonas SnozziSwitzerland51595918767568219
14Franck SchwingFrance33860901837764224
T15Javier AlonsoSwitzerland46453903857765227
T15Frederic VernetFrance34013915847667227
17Philipp RosenastSwitzerland46463907818167229
18Arthur BosschaartNetherlands51954865768175232
19Jerome BeucherFrance42415878877772236
20Sander LadeniusNetherlands47919869887772237
21Joakim DahlénSweden47916883867677239
22Marco HuizerNetherlands8595923878867242
23Matthijs MuisNetherlands8745851878873248
24John MantilaFinland51708859879079256
25Mark SteenhuisNetherlands505748501039578276
26James RizorUSA524617811079778282
27Chris ClausingNetherlands316359207070DNF


Division: JUNIOR < 19 BOYS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Sven RippelGermany4285598060735631220$54
2Tatu LuukkanenFinland4698495565686132226$41
3Lari KoivunenFinland4510792362706236230$27
4Gabrielius GriciusLithuania4193497474736437248$17
5Luca GloriosoBelgium42499893707669215
6Pranciškus GriciusLithuania41933908758877240
7Guillaume TangheBelgium3858892869DNF