Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


Dutch Open, 31/3-1/4/2012, B-tier. 125 players - Total Purse: $5.588.
Bergschenhoek, Netherlands. TD: Laurens Benschop. Website: http://www.dutch-open.com/.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Anders SwärdSWEDEN5310100058575032197$585
2Seppo PajuFinland36744101158595232201$392
3Sylvain GougeFrance8431101861625327203$292
T4Emil DahlgrenSweden29048101552636029204$206
T4Tobias ÖstlingSweden42492100554595932204$206
6Lassi HakulinenFinland3987999660625930211
7Lasse KeränenFinland4250598060636030213$133
8Christian SandströmSWEDEN1700499362586529214$113
T9Maxime TangheBelgium839999760636330216$93
T9Henrik WahlmanSweden2582397859675832216$93
11Juho RantalaihoFINLAND2755499861626238223$86
12Vincent Le MoigneFrance3066896062666037225$79
13Martin JennySwitzerland8446973626759188$73
14Daniel CarlquistSweden29055970626760189
T15Sander BahnerthNetherlands29215963636563191
T15Simon LizotteGermany83321036596864191
17Frédéric JanquinBelgium8396987666959194
18Anders Daniel HaugenNorway31228981577860195
T19Jörg EbertsGermany35078969677060197
T19Henrik JohansenSweden424931006617363197
21Håvard G. FrøysaNorway31549937646570199
T22Veli BerglundEstonia20453916647463201
T22Julien PlatrierFrance33859943607467201
T24Janne HirsimäkiFinland47516998677759203
T24Jere RosenqvistFinland26431932687065203
T24Pascal BulotFrance8452952647465203
27Richard KilanderSweden42654943637369205
28Petteri TurunenFinland28667905707166207
29Per-Marius MyrlandNorway42614896677269208
30Paul GartonUSA26317922717662209
31Adrien PontieuxFrance33862956717864213
32Martin LjungbergSweden46650943658566216
33Sebastian SchmidtGermany8338928717967217
34Jeroen BöhmNetherlands34526916707870218
35Pierre FagerSweden27174916688175224
36Mikko KanninenFinland52622933747875227
37Brian MurphyUSA16333904788775240
38Mikko KivelFinland452739076810177246
39Toni AsikainenFinland3063697766DNF


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Bert BraderNetherlands2771099454656133213$452
T2Jonas GrundénSWEDEN2905096855716229217$272
T2Kai VesaFINLAND2644295958655638217$272
4Kari VesalaFinland2883097661715633221$186
5Johan BexeliusSweden1655095965685832223$146
6Gregor MarterGermany664297759696036224$113
7Morgan ElvinssonSweden896694858736432227$93
8Rens AgterbergNetherlands2828496261636936229$79
9Pasi LaukkanenFinland28258913617264197$73
10Erik SchmiemanNetherlands13407938607167198
11Loic DumontFrance25096950696964202
12Laurens BenschopNetherlands13730967717755203
13Rene WestenbergNetherlands28824949657766208
14Uwe Walter SchlueterNetherlands37788903727665213
15Franck PagnierFrance8418927727667215
16Rune KvåvikNorway36399872767862216
17Lars ErikssonSweden29699950697870217
18Willem Tappij GielenNetherlands30299877788269229
T19David BolandBelgium8361931DNF
T19Marco LehousseBELGIUM13500994DNF
T19Jean-Louis TangheBelgium839898063DNF
T19Olivier MarsilleBelgium839791875DNF
T19Tinu SchärSwitzerland1494789383DNF
T19Jonathan GewitzNorway158958967075DNF
T19Andy LuceyUnited Kingdom88779276776DNF
T19Dimitri StasseBelgium87809366977DNF


Division: GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Derek RobinsUnited Kingdom598097373606030223$345
2Paul FranczSwitzerland328996171696136237$219
3Luis Garcia Del MoralNorway4416194072676435238$159
4Riku KaajakariFinland2882987275696139244$119
5Jean-Marie HallierFrance8436925797664219
T6Jouko RosenqvistFinland26429831828359224
T6Terje RørmarkNorway8693909926765224
8Arthur HaverkampNetherlands3791842917269232
9Nick ZaalNetherlands30300850967773246
10Rob MertensNetherlands12804879849967250
11Markus BirkenmeierSwitzerland2921074910511183299
T12Marion Van LindenNetherlands8748916DNF
T12George BraunGermany3704940DNF


Division: SENIOR GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Markku TohniFinland8567895717366210
2Benjamin SchneiderSwitzerland511589589DNF


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Camilla JernbergSWEDEN3577492270756434243$292
T2Angelica FrantzSweden2905391169807735261$159
T2Lydie HellgrenNorway2401086375777039261$159
4Natalie HolloköiSwitzerland4080091181797538273$99
5Jessika EdvardssonSweden46881877778783247
6Linda EmanuelssonSweden45159867799178248
7Eveline NagtegaalNetherlands8747792919384268
8Sophie BeucherFrance42414854999390282
9Miriam BenschopNetherlands428307938410298284
T10Terttu RosenqvistFINLAND2643272494DNF
T10Anja EbertsGermany38871772103DNF


Division: ADVANCED

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Tommi TohniFinland877193270586130219$70
2Pauli NygårdFinland3646892470616035226$65
3Teemu HolappaFinland4860396767675937230$58
4Peter BuijsroggeNetherlands2828292674646035233$54
5Pekka HartikainenFinland51590929776660203$49
6Ben BolducBelgium52283923766766209$49
T7Matias EkmanFinland47924930816862211$39
T7Robin GougeFrance33854898796864211$39
T9Darius GriciusLithuania41932926727864214$30
T9Quentin LegrandBelgium46638946727666214$30
T9Magnus EllströmSweden38495928757267214$30
12Veli-Matti HolappaFinland47127935747568217$22
13Jonas SnozziSwitzerland51595925767568219
14Franck SchwingFrance33860904837764224
T15Javier AlonsoSwitzerland46453903857765227
T15Frederic VernetFrance34013904847667227
17Philipp RosenastSwitzerland46463911818167229
18Arthur BosschaartNetherlands51954857768175232
19Jerome BeucherFrance42415875877772236
20Sander LadeniusNetherlands47919871887772237
21Joakim DahlSweden47916883867677239
22Marco HuizerNetherlands8595923878867242
23Matthijs MuisNetherlands8745837878873248
24John MantilaFinland51708873879079256
25Mark SteenhuisNetherlands505748571039578276
26James RizorUSA524617811079778282
27Chris ClausingNetherlands316359177070DNF


Division: JUNIOR < 19 BOYS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Sven RippelGermany4285597660735631220$54
2Tatu LuukkanenFinland4698495265686132226$41
3Lari KoivunenFinland4510792362706236230$27
4Gabrielius GriciusLithuania4193497474736437248$17
5Luca GloriosoBelgium42499904707669215
6Pranciškus GriciusLithuania41933917758877240
7Guillaume TangheBelgium3858894369DNF