Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


Dutch Open, 31/3-1/4/2012, B-tier. 125 players - Total Purse: $5.588.
Bergschenhoek, Netherlands. TD: Laurens Benschop. Website: http://www.dutch-open.com/.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Anders SwärdSWEDEN5310101258575032197$585
2Seppo PajuFinland36744100258595232201$392
3Sylvain GougeFrance8431101861625327203$292
T4Emil DahlgrenSweden29048101652636029204$206
T4Tobias ÖstlingSweden42492102354595932204$206
6Lassi HakulinenFinland3987999260625930211
7Lasse KeränenFinland4250598460636030213$133
8Christian SandströmSWEDEN17004101262586529214$113
T9Maxime TangheBelgium8399100660636330216$93
T9Henrik WahlmanSweden2582397859675832216$93
11Juho RantalaihoFINLAND2755499261626238223$86
12Vincent Le MoigneFrance3066896062666037225$79
13Martin JennySwitzerland8446971626759188$73
14Daniel CarlquistSweden29055969626760189
T15Sander BahnerthNetherlands29215962636563191
T15Simon LizotteGermany83321039596864191
17Frédéric JanquinBelgium8396980666959194
18Anders Daniel HaugenNorway31228985577860195
T19Jörg EbertsGermany35078969677060197
T19Henrik JohansenSweden424931010617363197
21Håvard G. FrøysaNorway31549930646570199
T22Veli BerglundEstonia20453928647463201
T22Julien PlatrierFrance33859945607467201
T24Janne HirsimäkiFinland47516992677759203
T24Jere RosenqvistFinland26431954687065203
T24Pascal BulotFrance8452958647465203
27Richard KilanderSweden42654938637369205
28Petteri TurunenFinland28667915707166207
29Per-Marius MyrlandNorway42614895677269208
30Paul GartonUSA26317922717662209
31Adrien PontieuxFrance33862951717864213
32Martin LjungbergSweden46650948658566216
33Sebastian SchmidtGermany8338928717967217
34Jeroen BöhmNetherlands34526916707870218
35Pierre FagerSweden27174917688175224
36Mikko KanninenFinland52622938747875227
37Brian MurphyUSA16333904788775240
38Mikko KivelFinland452739076810177246
39Toni AsikainenFinland3063698266DNF


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Bert BraderNetherlands2771099454656133213$452
T2Jonas GrundSWEDEN2905096355716229217$272
T2Kai VesaFINLAND2644295258655638217$272
4Kari VesalaFinland2883097461715633221$186
5Johan BexeliusSweden1655095965685832223$146
6Gregor MarterGermany664297659696036224$113
7Morgan ElvinssonSweden896696358736432227$93
8Rens AgterbergNetherlands2828496061636936229$79
9Pasi LaukkanenFinland28258919617264197$73
10Erik SchmiemanNetherlands13407943607167198
11Loic DumontFrance25096950696964202
12Laurens BenschopNetherlands13730967717755203
13Rene WestenbergNetherlands28824948657766208
14Uwe Walter SchlueterNetherlands37788902727665213
15Franck PagnierFrance8418937727667215
16Rune KvåvikNorway36399874767862216
17Lars ErikssonSweden29699953697870217
18Willem Tappij GielenNetherlands30299882788269229
T19David BolandBelgium8361917DNF
T19Marco LehousseBELGIUM13500998DNF
T19Jean-Louis TangheBelgium839898163DNF
T19Olivier MarsilleBelgium839791875DNF
T19Tinu SchärSwitzerland1494788083DNF
T19Jonathan GewitzNorway158959197075DNF
T19Andy LuceyUnited Kingdom88779276776DNF
T19Dimitri StasseBelgium87809466977DNF


Division: GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Derek RobinsUnited Kingdom598097673606030223$345
2Paul FranczSwitzerland328997371696136237$219
3Luis Garcia Del MoralNorway4416194472676435238$159
4Riku KaajakariFinland2882986675696139244$119
5Jean-Marie HallierFrance8436937797664219
T6Jouko RosenqvistFinland26429845828359224
T6Terje RørmarkNorway8693919926765224
8Arthur HaverkampNetherlands3791855917269232
9Nick ZaalNetherlands30300846967773246
10Rob MertensNetherlands12804879849967250
11Markus BirkenmeierSwitzerland2921076110511183299
T12Marion Van LindenNetherlands8748914DNF
T12George BraunGermany3704937DNF


Division: SENIOR GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Markku TohniFinland8567894717366210
2Benjamin SchneiderSwitzerland511588989DNF


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Camilla JernbergSWEDEN3577494170756434243$292
T2Angelica FrantzSweden2905391169807735261$159
T2Lydie HellgrenNorway2401089475777039261$159
4Natalie HolloköiSwitzerland4080091381797538273$99
5Jessika EdvardssonSweden46881870778783247
6Linda EmanuelssonSweden45159877799178248
7Eveline NagtegaalNetherlands8747801919384268
8Sophie BeucherFrance42414840999390282
9Miriam BenschopNetherlands428307938410298284
T10Terttu RosenqvistFINLAND2643274494DNF
T10Anja EbertsGermany38871774103DNF


Division: ADVANCED

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Tommi TohniFinland877192570586130219$70
2Pauli NygårdFinland3646892170616035226$65
3Teemu HolappaFinland4860396367675937230$58
4Peter BuijsroggeNetherlands2828293074646035233$54
5Pekka HartikainenFinland51590934776660203$49
6Ben BolducBelgium52283935766766209$49
T7Matias EkmanFinland47924937816862211$39
T7Robin GougeFrance33854914796864211$39
T9Darius GriciusLithuania41932923727864214$30
T9Quentin LegrandBelgium46638946727666214$30
T9Magnus EllströmSweden38495928757267214$30
12Veli-Matti HolappaFinland47127939747568217$22
13Jonas SnozziSwitzerland51595926767568219
14Franck SchwingFrance33860901837764224
T15Javier AlonsoSwitzerland46453903857765227
T15Frederic VernetFrance34013902847667227
17Philipp RosenastSwitzerland46463915818167229
18Arthur BosschaartNetherlands51954857768175232
19Jerome BeucherFrance42415867877772236
20Sander LadeniusNetherlands47919871887772237
21Joakim DahlSweden47916883867677239
22Marco HuizerNetherlands8595923878867242
23Matthijs MuisNetherlands8745832878873248
24John MantilaFinland51708871879079256
25Mark SteenhuisNetherlands505748531039578276
26James RizorUSA524617811079778282
27Chris ClausingNetherlands316359107070DNF


Division: JUNIOR < 19 BOYS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Sven RippelGermany4285597960735631220$54
2Tatu LuukkanenFinland4698495265686132226$41
3Lari KoivunenFinland4510792362706236230$27
4Gabrielius GriciusLithuania4193497074736437248$17
5Luca GloriosoBelgium42499896707669215
6Pranciškus GriciusLithuania41933914758877240
7Guillaume TangheBelgium3858894569DNF