Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


Copenhagen Open, 14-15/4/2012, A-tier. 127 players - Total Purse: $11.749.
Copenhagen, Denmark. TD: Sinus Frank. Website: www.cphopen.dk.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1David FeldbergUSA12626103657565430197$1.013
2Karl Johan NyboDenmark28903103555565631198$746
T3Christian SandströmSWEDEN1700499359625134206$529
T3Jussi MeresmaaFinland14600102457555836206$529
5Seppo PajuFinland36744101157605932208$409
6Emil DahlgrenSweden29048101562595830209$363
7Espen MøkkelgjerdNorway1766699058635733211$338
8Patrik BerglundSweden8935100457625835212$316
9Henrik JohansenSweden42493100653666134214$291
T10Teemu NissinenFinland39696100358635836215$261
T10Ville PiippoFinland2755599756636036215$261
T12Juho RantalaihoFINLAND2755499863596133216$229
T12Toni AsikainenFinland3063697761615836216$229
T14Jens Melby BakDenmark3509497660655933217$210
T14Markus PohjolainenFinland4226697266605734217$210
16Antti HeikkilFINLAND2644595557656036218$199
T17Maxime TangheBelgium839999759705931219$177
T17Leo PiironenFinland36099100663645735219$177
T17Sylvain GougeFrance8431101863625836219$177
T17Martin SpliidDenmark3848799960636036219$177
T21Mats ÖbergSweden1699598463626433222$154
T21Ken FärneforsSweden3466997759676135222$154
23Daniel CarlquistSweden2905597062656337227$142
24Lars JaegerSwitzerland843996961646538228$135
T25Henrik WahlmanSweden25823978676163191$123
T25Vegar LarsenNorway42592959656264191$123
T25Kaj LarssonSweden40759992656165191
T28Andreas MelinSweden49447962716259192$37
T28Roger NeskvernNorway43235941686460192$37
T28Jeppe Ask SørensenDenmark364741005646563192$37
31Pasi KoivuFinland412511017666364193
32Pontus WelinSweden34761965676364194
33Anders KällströmSweden13175973656763195
T34Peter FredrikssonSweden34421973686662196
T34Christian GranbergSweden38490967686563196
T34Arne MejlholmSweden34263956636766196
T34Ståle HakstadNORWAY42588988646270196
T38Anders Nødland DanielsenNorway42580999666964199
T38Eino AnsioFinland39876957666865199
T38Pontus PerssonSweden46780957676666199
41Matias EkmanFinland47924930636473200
T42Loic DumontFrance25096950706566201
T42Niklas DjurestigSweden42412978636870201
T44Terje RensvoldNorway30912898696867204
T44Claes PhilipDenmark42543952706569204
T46Dennis ThygesenDenmark28566952726766205
T46Carsten Kjærgaard LarsenDenmark38483891706570205
T48Anders WallenSweden34671962697463206
T48Vincent Le MoigneFrance30668960736667206
T48Troels KiellbergDenmark8916917726767206
T48Thomas RasmussenDenmark404311001706670206
T52Robin FelthausDenmark37082942667567208
T52Daniel MyrrustenNorway8637972696673208
T54Magnus EllströmSweden38495928707465209
T54Janne LahtinenFINLAND8563970677468209
T54Martin S. NorengNorway36475908697070209
T57Kai SaastamoinenFINLAND26436885747165210
T57Ingar Ballo SandumNORWAY27273945666975210
T59Johan BergDenmark42334921717367211
T59Andreas LindbergDenmark8918896697270211
T61Aleksi AhtilaFinland8797949667670212
T61Pascal BulotFrance8452952706973212
T63Peter DahlSweden16297920727269213
T63Tom MathiesenDenmark35790949717369213
T63Richard KilanderSweden42654943697569213
T63Kristian Egild WintherDenmark44139918726972213
T67Nicolai Hedevang NielsenDenmark42176958796868215
T67Marion Van LindenNetherlands8748916777068215
69Mats HuldtSweden8963919717471216
70Ville LapinmäkiFinland39874943677773217
T71Arne FurreNorway42610894658172218
T71Henrik AnderssonSweden34420931737174218
73Kenneth Mosgaard KnudsenDenmark35062927807368221
74Janus HajslundDenmark34415921777373223
75Thomas SöderlingSweden38473911747873225
76Allan HallengreenDenmark21142910797176226
77Niklas ErikssonNorway51961953797677232
78Andreas HaglundSweden8976908847673233
79Martin SvendsenNorway36476878767782235
80Chris ClausingNetherlands31635917748379236
81Hans NagtegaalNetherlands44969887798277238
82Joonas HynönenFinland264259306768DNF


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Dan JohanssonSweden29697100554625931206$622
T2Søren Sejr LarsenDenmark327796960605829207$377
T2Peter BygdeSweden855899562535933207$377
4Robert BuzasySweden457697959615832210$257
T5Kari VesalaFinland2883097664646330221$182
T5Otfried DerschmidtAustria3471097665636132221$182
7Laurens BenschopNetherlands1373096760616736224$133
8Rens AgterbergNetherlands2828496263646634227$115
9Morgan ElvinssonSweden896694866656240233
10Jean-Louis TangheBelgium8398980616965195
11Al FlemingDenmark8919952626967198
12Carl HerleniusSweden8688941656867200
13Jonas GrundénSWEDEN29050968696369201
T14Robert CederholmSweden46651948746663203
T14Johan BexeliusSweden16550959706766203
16Günther KaimbergerAustria38444973707070210
17Lars ErikssonSweden29699950677273212
T18Morten IvøDenmark8556926707371214
T18Olivier MarsilleBelgium8397918726874214
20Johan StensmarSweden51181926817273226
21Robert LiljeströmSweden51182937767974229
T22Bert BraderNetherlands277109946366DNF
T22Hans Peter AggeboDenmark86659226969DNF
T22Emil Sparre-UlrichDenmark4043291567DNF


Division: GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Derek RobinsUnited Kingdom598097367676428226$408
2Marko TimonenFINLAND3610593564696833234$248
3Sten SturefeltSweden3180291570706739246
4Harri HynönenFinland2642490873707335251
5Seppo KuikkaFinland28837861747173218
6Karl SeperAustria39451949777172220
7Thomas OlssonSweden31701848757678229


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Camilla JernbergSWEDEN3577492266717136244$444
2Ragna BygdeSweden855993971786531245$284
T3Lydie HellgrenNorway2401086376766934255$107
T3Angelica FrantzSweden2905391173727040255$107
5Sigrid Vikan SandumNorway8694873707577222
6Sofie SandströmSweden35321914758073228
7Jessika EdvardssonSweden46881877798078237
8Linda EmanuelssonSweden45159867778081238
9Eli StorengenNorway42581764909089269
10Emina WeaverUSA2173982381DNF


Division: JUNIOR < 19 BOYS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Lari KoivunenFinland4510792367646335229
2Henrik LöflundFinland4227989874767242264
3Leo ThorSweden5138793180807440274
4Pontus SnällSweden46879977DNF