Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


Tali Open, 4-6/5/2012, B-tier. 148 players - Total Purse: $9.159.
Helsinki, Finland. TD: Markus Stigzelius. Website: www.taliopen.net.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Antti HeikkilFINLAND26445955707164205$985
2Markus PohjolainenFinland42266969696770206$788
T3Timo PursioFinland60051020707069209$466
T3Miko FyhrFinland28836993677072209$466
T5Jalle StoorFinland89921011727563210$368
T5Toni AsikainenFinland30636979717465210$368
T7Leo PiironenFinland360991008727467213$305
T7Ilari TuomaFinland35555982746970213$305
9Kalle SavonenFinland8369996668068214$276
T10Teemu NissinenFinland396961001767267215$244
T10Lassi HakulinenFinland39879993687473215
T12Christian SandströmSWEDEN17004993767565216$210
T12Seppo PajuFinland367441009717570216$210
T12Tapani AuluFinland44389994697671216$210
15Juho VähätaloFinland45174956747767218
T16Pasi KoivuFinland412511015767271219$177
T16Jukka LeinonenFinland37207989747471219$177
18Mikko KaikkonenFinland45272957737671220$166
T19Jaani LänsiöFinland28833953787866222$152
T19Juho RantalaihoFINLAND27554989787371222$152
T19Teemu NiemiFinland8572980678273222$152
T22Jani NevantaustaFinland29781946777571223$126
T22Ville PiippoFinland27555990728071223$126
T22Markus MäntyläFINLAND36465963797074223$126
T22Sami PoimalaFinland28839955796975223$126
T26Kalle LaaksoFinland51589960807372225
T26Teemu MalmelinFinland39681994816975225$54
28Jukka PyhältöFinland29784971807472226
29Janne HirsimäkiFinland47516995737678227
30Jan-Mikael UusikylFinland8498961777279228
T31Sami KarvonenFinland51709939787676230
T31Niklas StenroosFinland8388991767876230
T31Nils Iso-MarkkuFinland84341006807179230
T34Jyri SalminenFINLAND44253980788271231
T34Lasse KeränenFinland42505983728376231
T36Marcus RåbergFinland26444962798073232
T36Niko MäenrinneFinland40857960777877232
T38Mikko JärvinenFINLAND36101935758672233
T38Jani MäkeläFinland46943935748673233
T38Markku NirkkonenFINLAND37214973728576233
41Markus YlikannoFinland43497946758178234
42Matias EkmanFinland47924931837775235
T43Roope KurkijärviFinland44252962837580238
T43Thomas MykkänenFinland40848965817681238
45Ville LapinmäkiFinland39874950857678239
T46Tommi TohniFinland8771925778578240
T46Jani WinterhalterFinland47791934808179240
T48Jarmo AuluFinland44859954828178241
T48Tero RantanenFinland41255943788281241
50Matti PitkänenFinland8751900778778242
T51Ronny LinnickeGermany47167969927576243
T51Petri BehmFinland26435903788184243
T53Karl SandevärnSweden46913938798778244
T53Mikko LaihonenFinland49104961848179244
T53Aleksi AhtilaFinland8797949827983244
T56Tomi KorpinenFinland48911945878078245
T56Tuomo TanskanenFinland44707956749279245
T56Kalle LehtoFinland52035933877880245
T59Magnus HuldénFinland41238938838281246
T59Tomas RandströmFinland26446902808185246
T59Iosif YusimRussia8650940817887246
T59Riku PyhältöFinland8953973748488246
T63Heikki SaunanenFinland43496964887485247
T63Jussi LentovaaraFinland39699938867685247
T65Tomas CzarneckiFinland47792896848480248
T65Niko SysimiesFinland8367929798485248
67Johnny ÖhmanFinland46793935818881250
T68Matti RautelainenFinland48083947907982251
T68Kristian KosonenFinland41248947898082251
70Timo SillanpFinland47518913808587252
71Raimo SaunanenFinland44599926888778253
T72Victor SöderströmFinland43801942928381256
T72Carl TilleniusSweden47361926897988256
T72Janne LindbergFinland26422946798889256
75Rene MengelEstonia44899931878883258
T76Lasse HynninenFinland40855893967786259
T76Lassi SalminenFinland46977940839086259
T78Reima InnalaFinland47922894948581260
T78Daniel BlankGermany52184935948482260
T78Mikael RunonenFinland52630887849086260
T81Martin RotmeisterESTONIA51689953909183264
T81Darius GriciusLithuania41932921849585264
T83Mikael EjdetjärnSweden42525943928588265
T83Mikko KarvinenFinland47145962958090265
85Jaakko JuuraFinland46982880909581266
86Jussi NurmirantaFinland52037897928987268
87Tuomo KoivulaFinland46944879958891274
88Herbert KivimäkiFINLAND49385918919688275
89Turo KoivusiltaFINLAND52976921928897277
T90Joonas KantoniemiFinland521348411058886279
T90Toni LundströmFinland47318873978993279
92Kiril HäyrinenFinland39174845959494283
93Kari WahlströmFinland361028711059585285
94Aleksi JantunenFinland448538369210195288
T95Jere RosenqvistFinland2643193172DNF
T95Richard ForsmanSweden4672992086DNF
T95Ville Pekka VoutilainenFinland4085689589DNF
T95Tomi LagerkransFinland364699167680DNF
T95Joonas HynönenFinland264259308182DNF
T95Henrik LindholmFinland83879537486DNF
T95Ville StigellFinland526349078888DNF
T95Lassi MinkkinenFinland308559138689DNF
T95Michael BöhmGermany471478959696DNF


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Kai VesaFINLAND26442958757273220$331
2Marko TimonenFINLAND36105936807371224$225
3Tomi NieminenFinland27556964797771227$156
4Ari PenttalaFinland8366962787776231$115
5Petri MääränenFinland28832938808675241$92
6Kari VesalaFinland28830977837683242
7Ville KotamäkiFinland8947924838183247
8Patrik EkströmFinland36612946818088249
9Toni ToivonenFinland8775878838486253
10Jesse VikstenFinland49379928888883259
11Bernt NyholmFinland45201909908788265
12Ardo SeppEstonia47270880869494274
13Jouni AndersinFinland35542827879594276


Division: GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Harri HynönenFinland26424908817778236$269
2Ilkka TamminenFinland20454911788178237$169
3Seppo KuikkaFinland28837872808687253$126
4Björn LindholmFinland8386917888783258
5Jouko RosenqvistFinland26429836868690262
6Jari VäyrynenFinland8954863968589270
T7Jari LindevallFinland4461077610410191296
T7Ari RantalaFinland535308621059497296


Division: SENIOR GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Markku TohniFinland8567897938081254$177
2Göran NordströmFinland8776838838884255$105
3Pekka SysimiesFinland8943827948489267
4Paul KustalaEstonia472688351078993289


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Anna EloFinland43509884888386257$313
2Sofie SandströmSweden35321914819487262$197
3Laura Uusi-RasiFINLAND432567661019189281$147
4Susanna VirtanenFinland43805842989593286
5Jessika EdvardssonSweden468818779510686287
6Emelie ÅströmFinland2658580610710396306
7Nina KiminkiFinland4792379195106110311
8Terttu RosenqvistFINLAND26432733110102107319
9Linda EmanuelssonSweden451598679499DNF


Division: JUNIOR < 19 BOYS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Lari KoivunenFinland45107923757878231
2Tatu LuukkanenFinland46984952797777233
3Jukka-Pekka PulakkaFinland40614944807780237
4Gabrielius GriciusLithuania41934971778384244
5Jani IkonenFinland47786963838181245
6Henrik LöflundFinland42279898848782253
T7Aku FranssilaFinland44708934819183255
T7Henrik LindevallFinland44387943798690255
9Pranciškus GriciusLithuania41933914889092270
10Micke TalviFinland43258896909297279
11Jasper FröbergFinland408539398681DNF