Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


Tali Open, 4-6/5/2012, B-tier. 148 players - Total Purse: $9.159.
Helsinki, Finland. TD: Markus Stigzelius. Website: www.taliopen.net.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Antti HeikkilFinland26445970707164205$985
2Markus PohjolainenFinland42266998696770206$788
T3Timo PursioFinland60051020707069209$466
T3Miko FyhrFinland28836989677072209$466
T5Jalle StoorFinland89921005727563210$368
T5Toni AsikainenFinland30636996717465210$368
T7Leo PiironenFinland360991010727467213$305
T7Ilari TuomaFinland35555982746970213$305
9Kalle SavonenFinland8369992668068214$276
T10Teemu NissinenFinland396961005767267215$244
T10Lassi HakulinenFinland39879993687473215
T12Christian SandströmSweden170041011767565216$210
T12Seppo PajuFinland36744999717570216$210
T12Tapani AuluFinland44389985697671216$210
15Juho VähätaloFinland45174976747767218
T16Pasi KoivuFinland412511017767271219$177
T16Jukka LeinonenFinland37207991747471219$177
18Mikko KaikkonenFinland45272962737671220$166
T19Jaani LänsiöFinland28833953787866222$152
T19Juho RantalaihoFinland27554997787371222$152
T19Teemu NiemiFinland8572980678273222$152
T22Jani NevantaustaFinland29781957777571223$126
T22Ville PiippoFinland27555993728071223$126
T22Markus MäntyläFinland36465991797074223$126
T22Sami PoimalaFinland28839955796975223$126
T26Kalle LaaksoFinland51589953807372225
T26Teemu MalmelinFinland39681990816975225$54
28Jukka PyhältöFinland29784993807472226
29Janne HirsimäkiFinland47516977737678227
30Jan-Mikael UusikylFinland8498951777279228
T31Sami KarvonenFinland51709939787676230
T31Niklas StenroosFinland8388993767876230
T31Nils Iso-MarkkuFinland84341001807179230
T34Jyri SalminenFinland44253985788271231
T34Lasse KeränenFinland42505984728376231
T36Marcus RåbergFinland26444972798073232
T36Niko MäenrinneFinland40857967777877232
T38Mikko JärvinenFinland36101947758672233
T38Jani MäkeläFinland46943957748673233
T38Markku NirkkonenFinland37214977728576233
41Markus YlikannoFinland43497946758178234
42Matias EkmanFinland47924944837775235
T43Roope KurkijärviFinland44252955837580238
T43Thomas MykkänenFinland40848965817681238
45Ville LapinmäkiFinland39874956857678239
T46Tommi TohniFinland8771933778578240
T46Jani WinterhalterFinland47791930808179240
T48Jarmo AuluFinland44859962828178241
T48Tero RantanenFinland41255943788281241
50Matti PitkänenFinland8751925778778242
T51Ronny LinnickeGermany47167957927576243
T51Petri BehmFinland26435924788184243
T53Karl SandevärnSweden46913948798778244
T53Mikko LaihonenFinland49104974848179244
T53Aleksi AhtilaFinland8797951827983244
T56Tomi KorpinenFinland48911942878078245
T56Tuomo TanskanenFinland44707955749279245
T56Kalle LehtoFinland52035929877880245
T59Magnus HuldénFinland41238928838281246
T59Tomas RandströmFinland26446914808185246
T59Iosif YusimRussia8650940817887246
T59Riku PyhältöFinland8953958748488246
T63Heikki SaunanenFinland43496952887485247
T63Jussi LentovaaraFinland39699951867685247
T65Tomas CzarneckiFinland47792905848480248
T65Niko SysimiesFinland8367933798485248
67Johnny ÖhmanFinland46793950818881250
T68Matti RautelainenFinland48083945907982251
T68Kristian KosonenFinland41248943898082251
70Timo SillanpFinland47518929808587252
71Raimo SaunanenFinland44599931888778253
T72Victor SöderströmFinland43801955928381256
T72Carl TilleniusSweden47361934897988256
T72Janne LindbergFinland26422962798889256
75Rene MengelEstonia44899951878883258
T76Lasse HynninenFinland40855889967786259
T76Lassi SalminenFinland46977940839086259
T78Reima InnalaFinland47922918948581260
T78Daniel BlankGermany52184944948482260
T78Mikael RunonenFinland52630883849086260
T81Martin RotmeisterESTONIA51689947909183264
T81Darius GriciusLithuania41932919849585264
T83Mikael EjdetjärnSweden42525951928588265
T83Mikko KarvinenFinland47145952958090265
85Jaakko JuuraFinland46982880909581266
86Jussi NurmirantaFinland52037912928987268
87Tuomo KoivulaFinland46944879958891274
88Herbert KivimäkiFinland49385894919688275
89Turo KoivusiltaFinland52976950928897277
T90Joonas KantoniemiFinland521348751058886279
T90Toni LundströmFinland47318873978993279
92Kiril HäyrinenFinland39174840959494283
93Kari WahlströmFinland361028711059585285
94Aleksi JantunenFinland448538369210195288
T95Jere RosenqvistFinland2643195472DNF
T95Richard ForsmanSweden4672992686DNF
T95Ville Pekka VoutilainenFinland4085690889DNF
T95Tomi LagerkransFinland364699167680DNF
T95Joonas HynönenFinland264259308182DNF
T95Henrik LindholmFinland83879507486DNF
T95Ville StigellFinland526349028888DNF
T95Lassi MinkkinenFinland308559138689DNF
T95Michael BöhmGermany471478849696DNF


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Kai VesaFinland26442958757273220$331
2Marko TimonenFinland36105947807371224$225
3Tomi NieminenFinland27556961797771227$156
4Ari PenttalaFinland8366965787776231$115
5Petri MääränenFinland28832937808675241$92
6Kari VesalaFinland28830977837683242
7Ville KotamäkiFinland8947932838183247
8Patrik EkströmFinland36612945818088249
9Toni ToivonenFinland8775900838486253
10Jesse VikstenFinland49379937888883259
11Bernt NyholmFinland45201912908788265
12Ardo SeppEstonia47270886869494274
13Jouni AndersinFinland35542827879594276


Division: GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Harri HynönenFinland26424908817778236$269
2Ilkka TamminenFinland20454919788178237$169
3Seppo KuikkaFinland28837890808687253$126
4Björn LindholmFinland8386912888783258
5Jouko RosenqvistFinland26429856868690262
6Jari VäyrynenFinland8954872968589270
T7Jari LindevallFinland4461081310410191296
T7Ari RantalaFinland535308661059497296


Division: SENIOR GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Markku TohniFinland8567906938081254$177
2Göran NordströmFinland8776861838884255$105
3Pekka SysimiesFinland8943855948489267
4Paul KustalaEstonia472688331078993289


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Anna EloFinland43509893888386257$313
2Sofie SandströmSweden35321915819487262$197
3Laura Uusi-RasiFinland432568151019189281$147
4Susanna VirtanenFinland43805832989593286
5Jessika EdvardssonSweden468818739510686287
6Emelie ÅströmFinland2658583410710396306
7Nina KiminkiFinland4792379395106110311
8Terttu RosenqvistFinland26432757110102107319
9Linda EmanuelssonSweden451598779499DNF


Division: JUNIOR < 19 BOYS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Lari KoivunenFinland45107923757878231
2Tatu LuukkanenFinland46984955797777233
3Jukka-Pekka PulakkaFinland40614944807780237
4Gabrielius GriciusLithuania41934974778384244
5Jani IkonenFinland47786966838181245
6Henrik LöflundFinland42279898848782253
T7Aku FranssilaFinland44708928819183255
T7Henrik LindevallFinland44387947798690255
9Pranciškus GriciusLithuania41933908889092270
10Micke TalviFinland43258896909297279
11Jasper FröbergFinland408539418681DNF