Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


XVI French Disc-Golf Open, 29-30/9/2012, B-tier. 62 players - Total Purse: $2.712.
Jablines-Annet, France. TD: Francois-Xavier Priour. Website: http://www.fdgo.pcpdg.fr.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Maxime TangheBelgium839999756525630194$393
2Emil DahlgrenSweden29048101561566529211$269
T3Frédéric JanquinBelgium839698768665828220$160
T3Kyle HughesUSA3448897159666629220$160
T5Martin JennySwitzerland844697364636926222$56
T5Adrien PontieuxFrance3386295662696328222$56
7Tony FerroSwitzerland3355199463616635225
8Daniel DefosseFrance3386195961647533233
9Per-Marius MyrlandNorway42614896656869202
10Olivier BegonBelgium8301931627566203
11Pascal BulotFrance8452952667075211


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Rens AgterbergNetherlands2828496262585932211$354
2Jakob BurkardDenmark2909194764596129213$223
3Jean-Louis TangheBelgium839898063606130214$164
4Bert BraderNetherlands2771099463656126215$118
5Loic DumontFrance25096950666364193
6Philippe CasenobeFrance46468936606668194
7Brian JohansenDenmark3286931726071203
8Uwe Walter SchlueterNetherlands37788903676770204
9Jonas GrundénSWEDEN290509686666DNF


Division: GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Paul FranczSwitzerland328996163626031216$301
2Sten SturefeltSweden3180291563687032233$177
3Jean-Marie HallierFrance843692570676829234
4Marion Van LindenNetherlands874891669747735255
5Thomas OlssonSweden31701848777183231


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Sophie BeucherFrance42414854838086249$282
2Florence DumontFrance25097775908690266
3Camilla JernbergSWEDEN35774922DNF


Division: ADVANCED

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Thomas PascalFrance4242395666606128215
2Nicolas LeydetFrance4330692059586731215
3Olivier GroussonFrance5697995267626329221
T4Peter BuijsroggeNetherlands2828292664616732224
T4Quentin LegrandBelgium4663894664606436224
6Thomas TrappoFrance5698492973626933237
7Gwenael Le GuevelFrance4364988667717130239
8Klaus MattilaFINLAND4429488675686829240
9Jean-Marie KaczmarykFrance5698090470677232241
10Chris ClausingNetherlands3163591774667133244
T11Thierry SouchetFrance3385688269727729247
T11Thomas BourgoinFrance4243390874697133247
T13Frederic VernetFrance3401390472816534252
T13Bob MohlFrance149387674727036252
T13Guillaume PlasFrance5698289773717236252
16Ludovic PelczykFrance4364591668757337253
17Alain GerardinFrance8432911737374220
18Morgan PaslierFrance56985933767471221
19Michael RolinFrance45594888747080224
20Thomas Perrillat-MonetFrance53302864747774225
21Jerome BeucherFrance42415875747281227
22Arnaud LevenesFrance56981882747878230
23François GranerisFrance8413836817380234
24David BorelFrance27319875788375236
25Gianluca BarbariniItaly50357819797882239
26Christophe PontieuxFrance33863872787786241
27Christophe LegendreFrance46885862837883244
28Sebastien PoulleauFrance56983892859089264
29Edward VougeFrance53299890958686267
30Tommy LandaisFrance477797461019096287
31Barthelemy PenetFrance4778173410088107295
32Julien GrisotFrance424218677579DNF


Division: JUNIOR < 19 BOYS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Luca GloriosoBelgium42499904747374221
2Felix Priour-MartinFrance52069888758675236