Search

The EuroChallenge Tour will consist of all other PDGA sanctioned events in Europe than the PDGA EuroTour.

Affiliated countries and their representatives will determine which of their other national events they wish to sanction with PDGA, and the tier levels for these events, following the guidelines.

These events receive the standard benefits of PDGA sanctioning, including listing on the PDGA Tour calendar, calculation and publication of player statistics and ratings, etc.

Search all European PDGA sanctioned events (EuroTour events and Majors will also be displayed):

Year Month Country Tier level      


XVI French Disc-Golf Open, 29-30/9/2012, B-tier. 62 players - Total Purse: $2.712.
Jablines-Annet, France. TD: Francois-Xavier Priour. Website: http://www.fdgo.pcpdg.fr.
See round ratings on pdga.com here.

Division: OPEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Maxime TangheBelgium8399101756525630194$393
2Emil DahlgrenSweden29048100961566529211$269
T3Frédéric JanquinBelgium839695868665828220$160
T3Kyle HughesUSA3448897959666629220$160
T5Martin JennySwitzerland844697264636926222$56
T5Adrien PontieuxFrance3386295462696328222$56
7Tony FerroSwitzerland3355198963616635225
8Daniel DefosseFrance3386195561647533233
9Per-Marius MyrlandNorway42614914656869202
10Olivier BegonBelgium8301934627566203
11Pascal BulotFrance8452956667075211


Division: MASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Rens AgterbergNetherlands2828496262585932211$354
2Jakob BurkardDenmark2909195164596129213$223
3Jean-Louis TangheBelgium839898763606130214$164
4Bert BraderNetherlands2771099163656126215$118
5Loic DumontFrance25096951666364193
6Philippe CasenobeFrance46468948606668194
7Brian JohansenDenmark3286931726071203
8Uwe Walter SchlueterNetherlands37788901676770204
9Jonas GrundénSweden290509816666DNF


Division: GRANDMASTERS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Paul FranczSwitzerland328996963626031216$301
2Sten SturefeltSweden3180290763687032233$177
3Jean-Marie HallierFrance843692770676829234
4Marion Van LindenNetherlands874892769747735255
5Thomas OlssonSweden31701852777183231


Division: OPEN WOMEN

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Sophie BeucherFrance42414815838086249$282
2Florence DumontFrance25097756908690266
3Camilla JernbergSweden35774939DNF


Division: ADVANCED

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Thomas PascalFrance4242396366606128215
2Nicolas LeydetFrance4330694459586731215
3Olivier GroussonFrance5697996067626329221
T4Peter BuijsroggeNetherlands2828294864616732224
T4Quentin LegrandBelgium4663895564606436224
6Thomas TrappoFrance5698492973626933237
7Gwenael Le GuevelFrance4364991267717130239
8Klaus MattilaFinland4429490375686829240
9Jean-Marie KaczmarykFrance5698090370677232241
10Chris ClausingNetherlands3163592074667133244
T11Thierry SouchetFrance3385690969727729247
T11Thomas BourgoinFrance4243391374697133247
T13Frederic VernetFrance3401391572816534252
T13Bob MohlFrance149389574727036252
T13Guillaume PlasFrance5698289773717236252
16Ludovic PelczykFrance4364589568757337253
17Alain GerardinFrance8432909737374220
18Morgan PaslierFrance56985933767471221
19Michael RolinFrance45594883747080224
20Thomas Perrillat-MonetFrance53302866747774225
21Jerome BeucherFrance42415878747281227
22Arnaud LevenesFrance56981860747878230
23François GranerisFrance8413857817380234
24David BorelFrance27319875788375236
25Gianluca BarbariniItaly50357859797882239
26Christophe PontieuxFrance33863878787786241
27Christophe LegendreFrance46885871837883244
28Sebastien PoulleauFrance56983852859089264
29Edward VougeFrance53299872958686267
30Tommy LandaisFrance477797391019096287
31Barthelemy PenetFrance4778173410088107295
32Julien GrisotFrance424218727579DNF


Division: JUNIOR < 19 BOYS

PlaceNameCPDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemiFinalTotPrize
1Luca GloriosoBelgium42499893747374221
2Felix Priour-MartinFrance52069888758675236